whatsnew

Westdale Warrior Challenge is complete! Thanks to everyone who participated and see you next year!

Warrior Challenge Skills CompetitionWinners 2020

Congrats to all of the winners for rainbow auction and Loonie Stick!!! Thank you to everyone for purchasing tickets and supporting our tournament.

#10 P. Martin 486426
#9 Mike Thompson 487715
#8 Shawna 316936
#7 Tobin Reimer 0171234
#6 Tanner Quesnel 486614
#5 Kelly Adams 487794
#4 Paul M. 487333
#3 Sue Cooper 486954
#2 Mike Groening 486565
#1 Alicia T 487531

Loonie Stick Janine Labossiere 0120628

Monday, February 3, 2020 results:
10A3 –    SWHA 0   v   St. Vital  2
9A3   –    River East White  1  v  Sturgeon Heights   3
10A3 –    Oxford Heights   4  v  Seven Oaks   0
Tuesday, February 4, 2020 results:
PeeWeeA3  – Winterhawks Black 6 v Deer Lodge Canucks 3
9A3              – River East Black 15 v Winterhawks Red 1
PeeWeeA3  – Stony Mountain 10 v Winterhawks White 1
10A3            – St. Boniface 8 v HV Canucks 0
Wednesday, February 5, 2020 results:
9A3     – Sturgeon Heights 4 v St. Vital Knights 1
9A3     – Park City 6 v Winterhawks Red 2
10A3   – St. Boniface 5 v Oxford Heights 1
10A3   – Selkirk 8 v SWHA 2
Thursday, February 6, 2020 results:
PeeWeeA3  – Deer Lodge Canucks 6 v Winterhawks Gold 6
10A3            – HV Canucks 1 v Seven Oaks 0
9A3              – River East Black 9 v Park City 3
PeeWeeA3  – Stony Mountain 8 v SWHA 0
Friday, February 7, 2020 results:
PeeWeeA3 – Winterhawks White 6 v SWHA 1
9A3             – St. Vital Knights 8 v River East White 4
10A3           – Selkirk 8 v St. Vital 0
10A3           – St. Boniface 5 v Seven Oaks 0
Saturday, February 8, 2020 results:
PeeWeeA3                       – Winterhawks Black 6 v Winterhawks Gold 2
9A3 (5/6 game)               – Winterhawks Red 5 v River East White 2
10A3                               – SWHA 7 v St. Vital 1
10A3                               – HV Canucks 4 v Oxford Heights 3
9A3 (semi-final)             – River East Black 4 v St. Vital 3
PeeWeeA3 (5/6 game)    – Winterhawks Gold 7 v SWHA 1
PeeWeeA3 (semi-final)  – Stony Mountain 7 v Deer Lodge Canucks 1
PeeWeeA3 (semi-final)  – Winterhawks Black 4 v Winterhawks White 3 (OT)
Sunday, February 9, 2020 results:

PeeWeeA3 (3/4 game) – Deer Lodge Canucks 6 v Winterhawks White 2
9A3 (semi-final)           – Sturgeon Heights 4 v Park City 5 (shoot-out)
10A3 (semi-final)         – Selkirk 8 v Heritage Victoria Canucks 0
10A3 (semi-final)         – St. Boniface 7 v SWHA 1
9A3 (3/4 game)             – St. Vital 1 v Sturgeon Heights 4

Final Results:

9A3             – River East Black 6 v Park City 5
10A3           – Selkirk 2 v St. Boniface 1
PeeWeeA3 – Stony Mountain 8 v Winterhawks Black 1

2020 Warrior Challenge Master